OG Kush Dispensary
Los Angeles, California
Listing details are aggregated from public sources and may be out of date — please confirm directly with the business.
About OG Kush Dispensary
OG Kush Dispensary on South Western Avenue in the Koreatown area of Los Angeles carries a name that pays homage to one of cannabis's most iconic strains. The dispensary offers a full range of cannabis products to the dense, diverse communities of central LA.
With a 4.5-star rating from 1,613 reviews, OG Kush has built a solid customer base in one of LA's most populated neighborhoods. The Western Avenue location provides easy access for residents across Koreatown and the surrounding Mid-Wilshire area.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is OG Kush Dispensary located?
OG Kush Dispensary is located at 223 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004, USA.
What are OG Kush Dispensary's hours?
According to its public listing, OG Kush Dispensary's hours are — Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change, so confirm directly before visiting.
Is OG Kush Dispensary open on weekends?
OG Kush Dispensary's listed weekend hours are — Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
How do I contact OG Kush Dispensary?
You can reach OG Kush Dispensary by phone at (213) 663-0251. Additional details are on their website.
Where can Los Angeles dispensaries get custom-branded accessories?
Cannabis brands, dispensaries, and shops near Los Angeles, California can order custom-branded lighters, grinders, rolling papers, mylar bags, and trays — printed with their own logo — at wholesale pricing from Cannabis Promotions.






