Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary
Seattle, Washington
Listing details are aggregated from public sources and may be out of date — please confirm directly with the business.
About Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary
Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary is a recreational and medical dispensary located in Seattle, Washington at 1728 4th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98134. Serving the local community with a commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, this Seattle pot shop provides a welcoming environment for both medical patients and recreational consumers looking to browse an extensive menu of cannabis products.
Customers visiting this Seattle dispensary can conveniently buy online and choose in-store pickup to streamline their shopping experience. As part of the broader Dockside Cannabis brand—which features multiple locations across the region—the SODO storefront offers access to Dockside Rewards, educational resources, medical marijuana information, and an active blog. Backed by positive customer ratings, this dispensary remains a trusted destination for cannabis enthusiasts throughout the area.
cannabis businesses looking for custom branded accessories (lighters, grinders, rolling papers, trays) can get wholesale pricing at Cannabis Promotions
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary located?
Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary is located at 1728 4th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98134.
What are Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary's hours?
According to its public listing, Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary's hours are — Monday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Hours can change, so confirm directly before visiting.
Is Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary open on weekends?
Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary's listed weekend hours are — Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM.
How do I contact Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary?
You can reach Dockside Cannabis - SODO | Pot | Weed | Marijuana | Dispensary by phone at (844) 362-5420. Additional details are on their website.
Where can Seattle dispensaries get custom-branded accessories?
Cannabis brands, dispensaries, and shops near Seattle, Washington can order custom-branded lighters, grinders, rolling papers, mylar bags, and trays — printed with their own logo — at wholesale pricing from Cannabis Promotions.





